Annasaheb Waghire College, Otur
Arts, Commerce and Science College

Jr.College

Junior College News and Notices

Please check your short code, no records available.

Staff Details:-

Marathi
Sr No Name Qualification Designation Specialization Contact no
1 Sabale Nitin Mahadeo M.A B.Ed Net Jr. Lecturer Marthi 9860240706
2 Smt. Thorat Rupali Mahendra M.A B.Ed Jr. Lecturer Marthi 7875049505
3 Smt. Andre A.S. M.A B.Ed Jr. Lecturer Marthi
English
Sr No Name Qualification Designation Specialization Contact no
1 Smt. Thikekar Apeksha Vinayak M.A B.Ed Jr. Lecturer English 9503028808
2 Lavand Umesh Ankush M.A B.Ed M.Phil Jr. Lecturer English 9156539591
3 Khandagale Tushar Hausaram M.A B.Ed Jr. Lecturer English 9096372291
Physics
Sr No Name Qualification Designation Specialization Contact no
1 Gambhir Mahesh Pandurang M.Sc B.Ed Jr. Lecturer Physics 9730908846
2 Smt. Fulsundar Varsha Shivaji M.Sc B.Ed Jr. Lecturer Physics 9890133558
3
Chemistry
Sr No Name Qualification Designation Specialization Contact no
1 Smt.Phokharkar S.N. M.Sc B.Ed Jr. Lecturer Chemistry 9960872503
2 Waghmode Dattatray Pandurang M.Sc B.Ed Jr. Lecturer Chemistry 9823037990
3 Smt. Gorde Jayashri Shantaram M.Sc B.Ed Jr. Lecturer Chemistry 9503283317
4
Mathematics & statistics
Sr No Name Qualification Designation Specialization Contact no
1 Bhujbal V.G. M.Sc B.Ed Jr. Lecturer Maths 9860418146
2 Mahale B.V. M.Sc M.Ed Jr. Lecturer Maths 9922980735
3
Enviornment
Sr No Name Qualification Designation Specialization Contact no
1 Smt. Bibave Snehalata Kailas M.A B.Ed Jr. Lecturer Hindi/Marathi 9730367456
2 Bhondave S.P M.A B.Ed Jr. Lecturer Geography 9175588347
3 Hadavale B.M. M.Com B.P.Ed Phy. Director Account 9975177242
4
Geography
Sr No Name Qualification Designation Specialization Contact no
1 Smt. Pawar Praphullata Gautam M.A B.Ed Jr. Lecturer Geography 9960928080
2 Bhondave S.P. M.A B.Ed Jr. Lecturer Geography 9175588347
3
Exam committee
Sr No Name Designation Contact no
1 Dr. Shelke P.N Principal
2 Jagtapsir vice-Principal 9850995944
3 Rokade S.B. Chairman
4 Choure Ramesh Yadav Vice-Chairman
5 Bansode A.L. Member
6 Misal Member
7 Smt. Dumbre Ujwala Ganpat Member
Biology
Sr No Name Qualification Designation Specialization Contact no
1 Rokade S.B. M.Sc M.Ed M.A Jr. Lecturer Botany 9860226046
2 Bansode A.L. M.Sc B.Ed Jr. Lecturer Zoology 9975890771
3 Smt. Chaudhari M.A. M.Sc B.Ed Jr. Lecturer Botany 7709079951
4 Smt. Arote K.S. M.Sc B.Ed Jr. Lecturer Botany 9689757414
5
Staff Information
Sr No Name Subject Qualification Designation Specialization Contact no
1 Jagtapsir Commerce M.Com D.H.E Vice-Principal Account 9850995944
2 Hulawale Nilesh Kondibhau Economics M.A B.Ed Jr Lecturer Economics 7588006177
3 Smt. Bibave Snehalata Kailas Hindi M.A B.Ed Jr Lecturer Hindi/Marathi 9730367456
4 Kardile Pramod Kondibhau IT MCA Jr Lecturer MCA 9766523200
5 Choure Ramesh Yadav Psychology M.A B.Ed Jr Lecturer Psychology 9975351417
6 Smt. Shete Jaymala Ankush M.Com M.Ed Jr Lecturer Account 9960574546
7 Bibave Kailas Dattatray Politics M.A B.Ed Jr Lecturer Politics 9561441882
8 Smt. Dumbre Ujwala Ganpat Commerce M.Com B.Ed Jr Lecturer Account 9766901716
9 Smt. Phapale Ashwini Balasaheb Commerce M.Com B.Ed Jr Lecturer Account 9096398164

Science Time Table:-

Time Table 2016-2017
XI Science                                                                                                                                                                                 Div – A
Lect.No Time Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 08:45  To 09:30 Phy- I(H)  II(G) Phy-III(F) Phy—– MAR/IT MATHS(B)/GEO MATHS(B)/GEO
2 09:30  To 10:15 Chem—— Chem-I(S)II(G) Chem-III(W) MATHS(B)/GEO ENG MAR/IT
3 10:15  To  11:00 Bio III ( B) Bio——- Bio-I(R) II(C) ENG BIO( R ) ENG
4 11:15  To  12:00 MAR/IT CHEM(G) BIO(  B ) BIO( B  ) MAR/IT MATHS(M)/GEO
5 12:00  To  12:45 PHY(G) PHY(G) MATHS(M)/GEO PHY(H) CHEM(S) PHY(H)
6 12:45  To  01:30 CHEM(G) MATHS(M)/GEO ENG CHEM(S) MATHS(M)/GEO BIO®
7 01:30  To  02:15 MATHS(B)/GEO EVS MAR/IT(P) MATHS(M)/GEO ENG EVS
XI Science                                                                                                                                                                                      Div – B
Lect.No Time Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 08:45  To 09:30 Phy- ——– Phy- IV(H) Phy- V(G) VI(F) MATHS(B)/GEO MAR/IT BIO(C)
2 09:30  To 10:15 Chem-V(G) VI(W) Chem——- Chem-IV (S) BIO(B/R) ENG ENG
3 10:15  To  11:00 Bio-IV(C) Bio-V(B)VI(R) Bio——– ENG MATHS(B)/GEO MATHS(M)/GEO
4 11:15  To  12:00 CHEM(W) MATHS(B)/GEO ENG CHEM(G) CHEM(W) MAR/IT
5 12:00  To  12:45 MATHS(M)/GEO BIO( B/R ) MAR/IT MATHS(M)/GEO PHY(H/G) MATHS(B)/GEO
6 12:45  To  01:30 PHY(F) PHY(H/G) CHEM(G) MAR/IT BIO( C ) PHY(F)
7 01:30  To  02:15 EVS MAR/IT(P) MATHS(M)/GEO EVS MATHS(M)/GEO ENG
8 02:30  To  03:15 TUT-P/C/B ENG/MAR/IT(P) TUT-MATHS TUT-P/C/B PT PT
XII Science                                                                                                                                                                              Div – A
Lect.No Time Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 08:45  To 09:30 MATHS(B)/GEO BIO(C) MATHS(B)/GEO Phy- I(H)  II(G) Phy-III(F) Phy—–
2 09:30  To 10:15 ENG MAR/IT MAR/IT Chem—– Chem-I(S)II(G) Chem-III(W)
3 10:15  To  11:00 PHY(F) MATHS(B)/GEO ENG Bio III ( C) Bio—– Bio-I(R) II(B)
4 11:15  To  12:00 MATHS(M)/GEO ENG MATHS(M)/GEO MAR/IT MATHS(B)/GEO CHEM(G)
5 12:00  To  12:45 BIO(C) CHEM(W) PHY(G) PHY(G) ENG BIO(B)
6 12:45  To  01:30 CHEM(W) PHY(F) BIO(B) MATHS(M)/GEO CHEM(G) MAR/IT
7 01:30  To  02:15 MAR/IT MATHS(M)/GEO EVS ENG EVS MATHS(M)/GEO
8 02:30  To  03:15 ENG/MAR/IT(P) TUT-P/C/B PT PT TUT-MATHS TUT-P/C/B
XII Science                                                                                                                                                                        Div – B
Lect.No Time Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 08:45  To 09:30 MAR/IT MATHS(B)/GEO MAR/IT Phy—- Phy- IV(H) Phy- V(G) VI(F)
2 09:30  To 10:15 ENG BIO© ENG Chem-V(G) VI(W) Chem—- Chem-IV (S)
3 10:15  To  11:00 MATHS(B)/GEO MATHS(M)/GEO MATHS(B)/GEO Bio-IV(R ) Bio-V(B)VI(A) Bio—-
4 11:15  To  12:00 PHY(H) MAR/IT BIO© ENG BIO® PHY(H)
5 12:00  To  12:45 CHEM( S) ENG CHEM( S) PHY(F) MATHS(B)/GEO MATHS(M)/GEO
6 12:45  To  01:30 BIO® CHEM( S) PHY(F) MATHS(B)/GEO MAR/IT CHEM( S)
7 01:30  To  02:15 MATHS(M)/GEO MATHS(B)/GEO ENG MAR/IT(P) EVS EVS
8 02:30  To  03:15 TUT-P/C/B TUT-MATHS TUT-P/C/B ENG/MAR/IT(P) PT PT

Commerce Timetable:-

11 th Com   (B)
Lec.No. Time Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1 11:15 To 12:00 ECO PT A/C ECO ECO MAR
2 12:00 To 12:45 A/C OC ECO A/C MAR AC
3 12:45 To 01:30 OC MAR MAR SP ENG ECO
4 01:30 To 02:15 SP AC SP ENG OC SP
02:15 To 02:30
5 02:30 To 03:15 EVS ECO ENG MAR AC OC
6 03:15 To 04:00 ENG SP OC OC SP ENG
7 04:00 To 04:45 MAR ENG EVS PT
12 th Com   (B)
Lec.No. Time Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1 11:15 To 12:00 MAR OC ECO AC SP A/C
2 12:00 To 12:45 OC ENG A/C MAR ECO ENG
3 12:45 To 01:30 AC SP ENG ENG A/C MAR
4 01:30 To 02:15 ECO ECO MAR ECO ENG OC
02:15 To 02:30
5 02:30 To 03:15 SP AC OC OC OC SP
6 03:15 To 04:00 PT MAR SP SP EVS ECO
7 04:00 To 04:45 ENG EVS PT MAR
12 th Com   (A)
Lec.No. Time Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1 11:15 To 12:00 ECO SP ENG MAR EVS AC
2 12:00 To 12:45 ENG MAR SP ENG A/C OC
3 12:45 To 01:30 AC A/C ECO OC MAR ENG
4 01:30 To 02:15 MAR ECO OC SP ECO SP
02:15 To 02:30
5 02:30 To 03:15 SP ENG AC ECO SP ECO
6 03:15 To 04:00 OC OC MAR AC OC PT
7 04:00 To 04:45 EVS PT ENG MAR
11 th Com   (A)
Lec.No. Time Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1 11:15 To 12:00 OC ENG SP SP MAR ECO
2 12:00 To 12:45 A/C AC MAR ECO ECO OC
3 12:45 To 01:30 ENG ECO ECO AC AC AC
4 01:30 To 02:15 SP OC OC MAR OC MAR
02:15 To 02:30
5 02:30 To 03:15 ECO SP AC OC ENG SP
6 03:15 To 04:00 MAR EVS ENG ENG SP PT
7 04:00 To 04:45 MAR EVS PT ENG

Arts Time Table:-

Time – Table  (2016 -17) 11 th Art’s   (B)
Lec.No. Time Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1 11:15 To 12:00 ENG PT EVS GEO GEO MAR
2 12:00 To 12:45 MAR POL/HIN GEO ECO MAR ENG
3 12:45 To 01:30 ECO PSY MAR PSY ENG GEO
4 01:30 To 02:15 GEO ECO ENG GEO POL/HIN PSY
02:15 To 02:30
5 02:30 To 03:15 PSY GEO PSY ENG ECO PT
6 03:15 To 04:00 POL/HIN MAR ECO POL/HIN EVS POL/HIN
7 04:00 To 04:45 GEO ENG POL/HIN MAR PSY ECO
Time – Table  (2016 -17) 12 th Art’s   (B)
Lec.No. Time Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1 11:15 To 12:00 GEO MAR GEO EVS ENG PT
2 12:00 To 12:45 ECO ENG PSY POL/HIN POL/HIN POL/HIN
3 12:45 To 01:30 PSY ECO ENG ENG GEO PSY
4 01:30 To 02:15 MAR GEO ECO MAR PSY GEO
02:15 To 02:30
5 02:30 To 03:15 GEO POL/HIN EVS ECO MAR MAR
6 03:15 To 04:00 ENG GEO POL/HIN PSY PT ECO
7 04:00 To 04:45 POL/HIN PSY MAR GEO ECO ENG
Time – Table  (2016 -17) 12 th Art’s   (A)
Lec.No. Time Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1 11:15 To 12:00 EVS GEO PT MAR ENG GEO
2 12:00 To 12:45 GEO PSY MAR ENG ECO PSY
3 12:45 To 01:30 ENG ENG ECO GEO GEO ECO
4 01:30 To 02:15 POL MAR GEO PSY MAR POL
02:15 To 02:30
5 02:30 To 03:15 MAR ECO POL POL PSY ENG
6 03:15 To 04:00 ECO PT PSY EVS POL GEO
7 04:00 To 04:45 PSY POL ENG ECO GEO MAR
Time – Table  (2016 -17) 11 th Art’s   (A)
Lec.No. Time Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1 11:15 To 12:00 EVS GEO MAR ENG PT PSY
2 12:00 To 12:45 GEO MAR ECO GEO PSY ENG
3 12:45 To 01:30 POL ENG PSY ECO ENG MAR
4 01:30 To 02:15 PSY POL POL POL ECO ECO
02:15 To 02:30
5 02:30 To 03:15 ENG PSY GEO MAR POL GEO
6 03:15 To 04:00 MAR ECO GEO PT GEO EVS
7 04:00 To 04:45 ECO GEO ENG PSY MAR POL